?

Log in

 
 
08 June 2011 @ 11:32 pm
murder, she wrote (15 x mixed icons)  




FUCK YEAH MURDER, SHE WROTE is pretty much the best Tumblr in the world. Why? Because JESSICA FUCKING FLETCHER, that's why. I've raided the awesome collection of screen caps there to bring you this mini icon post.

None of these images were captured by me, all were sourced from FYMSW. Feel free to use icons however you wish. Keyword credit to thereductionist or missdeep. Enjoy.

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
♥ Kanki ♥: [Actor] Blake ઌ I want some fun!kanki_yamato on June 8th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
YOU.ARE.AWESOME!*_*

Take somewith credits!♥
Shiori: oh so modern jezebel [unioncity]missdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I hope you enjoy them~!
Marek: Oinari-sama: Misaki / Kick Ass Mode: Onluinthoron on June 8th, 2011 03:10 pm (UTC)
Ooh, very nice! ^_^
Shiori: and a gun as a pagemissdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Cheers!
Christy: iron man -> pepper and tonyrinhail on June 8th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
fantastic! ♥
Shiori: all my soulmissdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
Notoriously Flammable: AA [Edgeworth] - NNGGHOOOOOOOOOOHspleen on June 9th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Why are you the best person ever?!
Shiori: *POPCORN* [art by beatonna]missdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Because ilu, that's why.
Amy: harry potteralexielnet on June 9th, 2011 03:48 am (UTC)
Awesome icons! Original HBIC, your favorites could never, etc.
Shiori: i'll drink to that!missdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Hahaha thank you! Jessica Fletcher is badass.
Minnieruayla on June 11th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
I don't know this series. Is it any good? What's it about? :D

I quite like older English tv dramas. Watched Sapphire and Steal not that long ago and LOVED it.
Shiori: cheersmissdeep on June 21st, 2011 06:56 pm (UTC)
It's about a widowed crime fiction novelist who solves crime, generally happening upon incidents as she goes about her regular schedule. It's an American show (spun off Magnum PI, if you can believe it) but idk, it has the usual charm you'd find in British episodic procedurals. It looks cheesy and dated now but yeah, I have a soft spot for Jessica Fletcher's adventures.
slang_jockeyslang_jockey on March 7th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
Hey there. Just looking around the internet for Murder, She Wrote icons. Incredibly difficult to find. Luckily, you have some great stuff here! I'd love to see some more if you ever feel like it. Snagging 3, 4, and 11. I'll credit, of course. Thanks, darlin'
Nile Flood: Life on Mars - Gene Shavesnileflood on November 14th, 2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
I'd love to see more JB Fletcher icons. Do you think you'd be able to do more?